redcarpetmusic
» » Jesper Dahlbäck - JD's Power Tools Vol. II

Jesper Dahlbäck - JD's Power Tools Vol. II album

Jesper Dahlbäck - JD's Power Tools Vol. II album
  • Performer Jesper Dahlbäck
  • Title JD's Power Tools Vol. II
  • Date of release 2001
  • Country UK
  • Style Deep House, Tech House
  • Other formats VOX MMF AUD DXD WMA MP3 AIFF
  • Genre Electronic
  • Size MP3 1369 mb
  • Size FLAC 1179 mb
  • Rating: 4.6
  • Votes: 916

JD's Power Tools, Vol. 1. 1998. JD's Power Tools, Vol. (12 inch Vinyl Single - Blank Records

Electronic Producer since 1993.

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. All materials are provided for educational purposes. Released at: This album was released on the label Blank LTD (catalog number BL006). This album was released in 2001-00-00 year.

1998: JD's Power Tools Vol. I (12"). 1999: Nueva York (12"). 2000: Sand & Vatten (12") 2007: ADJDs's Chronicle Of The Urban Dwellers (Album). nl - Biografie Jesper Dahlbäck.

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet.

Jesper Dahlbäck Musician. Jesper Dahlback is a tech house and techno DJ/producer who emerged at the same time as Adam Beyer and Cari Lekebusch as part of the early Swedish techno scene. Jesper Dahlbäck's biography.

Jesper Dahlbäck (born 1974) is a Swedish techno DJ and producer. Jesper also co-produced Tiga's 2005 album Sexor alongside Jori Hulkkonen and Soulwax. 1998: JD's Power Tools Vol.

Jesper also co-produced Tiga's 2005 album Sexor alongside Jori Hulkkonen and Soulwax 1998: JD's Power Tools Vol.

Jesper Dahlbäck Cables N'Things EP, released 18 February 2009 1. Super Connector 2. Mega Signalizer 3. Master Circuit In Jori’s Words: Apparently there’s another Jesper Dahlbäck record coming out on Turbo as they asked for a onesheet. Not sure which tracks are on it so I can’t really talk about the record. Got it. + add. album.

Tracklist

A Untitled 6:06
B1 Untitled 5:18
B2 Untitled 5:58

Companies, etc.

  • Copyright (c) – Blank LTD
  • Mastered At – Masterpiece
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Mastered By – Wally C.*
  • Written-By, Producer – J. Dahlbäck*

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side A): BLANK 006 A¹ WALLY C. MASTERPIECE MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side B): BLANK 006 B¹ MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
BLANK 006 Jesper Dahlbäck JD's Power Tools Vol. II ‎(12", W/Lbl) Blank LTD BLANK 006 UK 2001