redcarpetmusic
» » Dabit Vocem Austria - Halbfrequenz EP

Dabit Vocem Austria - Halbfrequenz EP album

Dabit Vocem Austria - Halbfrequenz EP album
  • Performer Dabit Vocem Austria
  • Title Halbfrequenz EP
  • Date of release 2013
  • Country Norway
  • Style Experimental
  • Other formats MP4 MMF AUD MIDI RA AC3 VOX
  • Genre Electronic
  • Size MP3 1348 mb
  • Size FLAC 1229 mb
  • Rating: 4.5
  • Votes: 256

released December 20, 2013. Felix (36, Austria) started making music in 1998. Mostly playing around this time, and never releasing something. In the year 2011 he found a video of an noise jam, and was very impressed.

Aliases: Cod-E, Das Rheintaler Nachtwerk, Felix Sauermoser, Mental Escape Po. .Neue Welten ‎(5xFile, MP3, Album, 320). Schläfer ‎(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320). Halbfrequenz EP (EP). Bordun ‎(12xFile, FLAC, EP).

Dabit Vocem Austria, DVA, Dornbirn. Dark, disturbing Sounds from Austria. Dabit Vocem Austria - The Grand Jury, by SFN029. Dabit Vocem Austria, DVA updated their profile picture. 13 February at 19:53 ·. See all.

David Kim (Korean: Kim Jeong-wook; Hangul: 김정욱), better known by his stage name Dabit (Hangul: 다빗), is a South Korean-American solo singer-songwriter under KoffeeDream Management (KDM). He debuted on his birthday, December 5, 2013. His fanclub name is called "Dalbit" (Hangul: 달빛) which means "moonlight". He was born and raised in the state of Ohio. Dabit was born and raised in the state of Ohio, USA, the youngest of three brothers.

Based in Western-Austria, I started experimenting with sounds back in 2010. I'm always looking for collabos, live jams and remix works. Listen to all music and sounds of Dabit Vocem Austria and follow this user by signing in for free. You can listen to 25 tracks and mixes and follow this user as 12 did before.

Listen free to dabit vocem austria – Schläfer (Nachtstadt, Zeit Zorn and more). Discover more music, concerts, videos, and pictures with the largest catalogue online at Last. Overview (current section).

Released January 30, 2017. Dabit Vocem Austria is a project from Felix Sauermoser, born in 1977. After a lot of experiments, he started to make a noise project and some others. Written and performed by: Dabit Vocem Austria Photo: Dabit Vocem Austria Design: s. An Etched Traumas release January 2017 ET107.

There are no setlists by Dabit Vocem Austria on setlist. fm yet. You could help us by adding a first setlist. You can track changes of setlists by this artist by selecting the option below.

Tracklist

1 Halbfrequenz 6:13
2 Frutz Tobel 5:02
3 Maestro 5:17
4 molton 6:08
5 DVA Theme 3:23
6 Signalweg SMK2 (Bonus Track) 5:43
7 Signalweg SMK3 (Bonus Track) 7:51

Credits

  • Composed By – Dabit Vocem Austria
  • Written-By, Producer – Felix Sauermoser

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
Petroglyph182 Dabit Vocem Austria Halbfrequenz EP ‎(7xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Petroglyph Music Petroglyph182 Norway 2013
Petroglyph182 Dabit Vocem Austria Halbfrequenz EP ‎(7xFile, ogg, EP) Petroglyph Music Petroglyph182 Norway 2013