redcarpetmusic
» » Tony Rebel - The Herb

Tony Rebel - The Herb album

Tony Rebel - The Herb album
  • Performer Tony Rebel
  • Title The Herb
  • Country Jamaica
  • Style Dancehall
  • Other formats ASF ADX DXD MP4 VOX APE TTA
  • Genre Reggae
  • Size MP3 1340 mb
  • Size FLAC 1405 mb
  • Rating: 4.6
  • Votes: 397

Patrick George Anthony Barrett (born 15 January 1962), better known by his stage name Tony Rebel, is a Jamaican reggae deejay. Born in Manchester Parish, Jamaica, Barrett was initially a singer, appearing as Papa Tony or Tony Ranking in local talent contests and on sound systems including Sugar Minott's Youth Promotion

Album: Tony Rebel - Collector's Series, 2002. Tony Rebel - The herb (bass cover). Run down the world riddim. Probably my favourite bassline of all time. Reuploaded this cos the other one was distorted.

Real Name: Patrick George Anthony Barrett.

Tony Rebel (born Patrick George Anthony Barrett, 15 January 1962, Manchester Parish, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae deejay. He was initially a singer, appearing as Papa Tony or Tony Ranking in local talent contests and on sound systems including Sugar Minott's 'Youth Promotion'. Style:MLA Chicago APA. "Tony Rebel, Vol. 1 Album. The Web's Largest Resource for. Music, Songs & Lyrics. A Member Of The STANDS4 Network. Our awesome collection of. Promoted Songs.

Tracklist

A The Herb
B The Herb (Version)

Credits

  • Producer – D. Germain*

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none Tony Rebel The Herb ‎(7") Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1991
PH 245, PH45 Tony Rebel The Herb ‎(7", Ora) Penthouse Records PH 245, PH45 Jamaica Unknown
none Tony Rebel The Herb ‎(7", RP) Penthouse Records none Jamaica Unknown
none Tony Rebel The Herb / Fresh DJ ‎(7", RE) Penthouse Vintage none Jamaica Unknown
none Tony Rebel The Herb ‎(7") Penthouse Vintage none Jamaica Unknown